Milano-Torino

Palmares

YearFirstSecondThird
1876Paolo Magretti (ITA)Carlo Ricci-Gariboldi (ITA)Bartolomeo Balbiani (ITA)
1893Luigi Airaldi (ITA)Giacomo Capella (ITA)Luigi Masetti (ITA)
1896Giovanni Moro (ITA)Federico Goll (ITA)Francesco Gilardini (ITA)
1903Giovanni Gerbi (ITA)Giovanni Rossignoli (ITA)Ferdinando Coppa (ITA)
1905Giovanni Rossignoli (ITA)Giovanni Cuniolo (ITA)Giulio Tagliavini (ITA)
1911Henri Pelissier (FRA)Carlo Durando (ITA)Domenico Allasia (ITA)
1913Giuseppe Azzini (ITA)Carlo Durando (ITA)Ezio Corlaita (ITA)
1914Costante Girardengo (ITA)Giuseppe Azzini (ITA)Carlo Durando (ITA)
1915Costante Girardengo (ITA)Giovanni Roncon (ITA)Lauro Bordin (ITA)
1917Oscar Egg (SUI)Leopoldo Torricelli (ITA)Luigi Lucotti (ITA)
1918Gaetano Belloni (ITA)Alfredo Sivocci (ITA)Angelo Vay (ITA)
1919Costante Girardengo (ITA)Giuseppe Oliveri (ITA)Giuseppe Azzini (ITA)
1920Costante Girardengo (ITA)Gaetano Belloni (ITA)Leopoldo Torricelli (ITA)
1921Federico Gay (ITA)Giovanni Brunero (ITA)Bartolomeo Aimo (ITA)
1922Adriano Zanaga (ITA)Emilio Petiva (ITA)Federico Gay (ITA)
1923Costante Girardengo (ITA)Gaetano Belloni (ITA)Giovanni Brunero (ITA)
1924Federico Gay (ITA)Michele Gordini (ITA)Angelo Gremo (ITA)
1925Adriano Zanaga (ITA)Domenico Piemontesi (ITA)Giuseppe Pancera (ITA)
1931Giuseppe Graglia (ITA)Piero Polano (ITA)Giuseppe Olmo (ITA)
1932Giuseppe Olmo (ITA)Giuseppe Graglia (ITA)Giuseppe Martano (ITA)
1933Giuseppe Graglia (ITA)Attilio Masarati (ITA)Antonio Folco (ITA)
1934Mario Cipriani (ITA)Orlando Teani (ITA)Giuseppe Graglia (ITA)
1935Giovanni Gotti (ITA)Aladino Mealli (ITA)Aldo Bini (ITA)
1936Cesare Del Cancia (ITA)Olimpio Bizzi (ITA)Mario Cipriani (ITA)
1937Giuseppe Martano (ITA)Cesare Del Cancia (ITA)Augusto Introzzi (ITA)
1938Pierino Favalli (ITA)Giuseppe Olmo (ITA)Fausto Montesi (ITA)
1939Pierino Favalli (ITA)Michele Benente (ITA)Giovanni Gotti (ITA)
1940Pierino Favalli (ITA)Pietro Chiappini (ITA)Francesco Albani (ITA)
1941Pietro Chiappini (ITA)Ruggero Moro (ITA)Pietro Rimoldi (ITA)
1942Pietro Chiappini (ITA)Osvaldo Bailo (ITA)Salvatore Crippa (ITA)
1945Vito Ortelli (ITA)Enzo Coppini (ITA)Guerrino Tomasoni (ITA)
1946Vito Ortelli (ITA)Oreste Conte (ITA)Guido Lelli (ITA)
1947Italo De Zan (ITA)Giovanni Pinarello (ITA)Egidio Feruglio (ITA)
1948Sergio Maggini (ITA)Italo De Zan (ITA)Luciano Pezzi (ITA)
1949Luigi Casola (ITA)Aldo Bini (ITA)Italo De Zan (ITA)
1950Adolfo Grosso (ITA)Fausto Marini (ITA)Livio Isotti (ITA)
1951Fiorenzo Magni (ITA)Giorgio Albani (ITA)Alfredo Martini (ITA)
1952Aldo Bini (ITA)Oreste Conte (ITA)Alfio Ferrari (ITA)
1953Luciano Maggini (ITA)Loretto Petrucci (ITA)Donato Zampini (ITA)
1954Agostino Coletto (ITA)Fiorenzo Magni (ITA)Luciano Maggini (ITA)
1955Cleto Maule (ITA)Aldo Moser (ITA)Giorgio Albani (ITA)
1956Ferdi Kübler (SUI)Germain Derijcke (BEL)Roberto Falaschi (ITA)
1957Miguel Poblet (SPA)Alfred De Bruyne (BEL)Guido Messina (ITA)
1958Agostino Coletto (ITA)Miguel Poblet (SPA)Armando Pellegrini (ITA)
1959Nello Fabbri (ITA)Guido Carlesi (ITA)Agostino Coletto (ITA)
1960Arnaldo Pambianco (ITA)Guido Carlesi (ITA)Gastone Nencini (ITA)
1961Walter Martin (ITA)Angelo Conterno (ITA)Alessandro Fantini (ITA)
1962Franco Balmamion (ITA)Vittorio Adorni (ITA)Dino Bruni (ITA)
1963Franco Cribiori (ITA)Carlo Chiappano (ITA)Giovanni Bettinelli (ITA)
1964Valentin Uriona (SPA)Italo Zilioli (ITA)Franco Cribiori (ITA)
1965Vito Taccone (ITA)Marino Vigna (ITA)Romeo Venturelli (ITA)
1966Marino Vigna (ITA)Michele Dancelli (ITA)Dino Zandegu (ITA)
1967Gianni Motta (ITA)Franco Bitossi (ITA)Vittorio Adorni (ITA)
1968Franco Bitossi (ITA)Italo Zilioli (ITA)Michele Dancelli (ITA)
1969 1Claudio Michelotto (ITA)Martin Van Den Bossche (BEL)Franco Bitossi (ITA)
1970Luciano Armani (ITA)Guido Reybrouck (BEL)Davide Boifava (ITA)
1971Georges Pintens (BEL)Enrico Paolini (ITA)Rini Wagtmans (NED)
1972Roger De Vlaeminck (BEL)Franco Bitossi (ITA)Gianni Motta (ITA)
1973Marcello Bergamo (ITA)Franco Bitossi (ITA)Roger De Vlaeminck (BEL)
1974Roger De Vlaeminck (BEL)Marcello Bergamo (ITA)Italo Zilioli (ITA)
1975Wladimiro Panizza (ITA)Enrico Paolini (ITA)Roger De Vlaeminck (BEL)
1976Enrico Paolini (ITA)Franco Bitossi (ITA)Eddy Verstraeten (BEL)
1977Rik Van Linden (BEL)Walter Godefroot (BEL)Alfons De Bal (BEL)
1978Pierino Gavazzi (ITA)Vittorio Algeri (ITA)Franco Bitossi (ITA)
1979Alfio Vandi (ITA)Claude Criquielion (ITA)Wladimiro Panizza (ITA)
1980Giovanni Battaglin (ITA)Francesco Moser (ITA)Roberto Ceruti (ITA)
1981Giuseppe Martinelli (ITA)Giovanni Renosto (ITA)Nazzareno Berto (ITA)
1982Giuseppe Saronni (ITA)Noël Dejonckheere (BEL)Rik Van Linden (BEL)
1983Francesco Moser (ITA)Silvestro Milani (ITA)Peter Kehl (GER)
1984Paolo Rosola (ITA)Guido Bontempi (ITA)Roger De Vlaeminck (BEL)
1985Daniele Caroli (ITA)Stephan Mutter (SUI)Dante Morandi (ITA)
1987Phil Anderson (AUS)Flavio Giupponi (ITA)Toni Rominger (SUI)
1988Rolf Gölz (GER)Phil Anderson (AUS)Luc Roosen (BEL)
1989Rolf Gölz (GER)Dag-Erik Pedersen (NOR)Toni Rominger (SUI)
1990Mauro Gianetti (SUI)Jean-Claude Leclercq (FRA)Gilles Delion (FRA)
1991Davide Cassani (ITA)Toni Rominger (SUI)Sammie Moreels (BEL)
1992Gianni Bugno (ITA)Rolf Aldag (GER)Toni Rominger (SUI)
1993Rolf Sorensen (DEN)Paolo Fornaciari (ITA)Francesco Frattini (ITA)
1994Francesco Casagrande (ITA)Mauro Gianetti (SUI)Zenon Jaskula (POL)
1995Stefano Zanini (ITA)Rolf Sorensen (DEN)Francesco Casagrande (ITA)
1996Daniele Nardello (ITA)Stefano Zanini (ITA)Laurent Jalabert (FRA)
1997Laurent Jalabert (FRA)Alex Zülle (SUI)Paolo Lanfranchi (ITA)
1998Niki Aebersold (SUI)Oscar Camenzind (SUI)Marco Serpellini (ITA)
1999Markus Zberg (SUI)Paolo Bettini (ITA)Jan Ullrich (GER)
2001Mirko Celestino (ITA)Niki Aebersold (SUI)Eddy Mazzoleni (ITA)
2002Michele Bartoli (ITA)Oscar Camenzind (SUI)Gabriele Missaglia (ITA)
2003Mirko Celestino (ITA)Davide Rebellin (ITA)Miguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (SPA)
2004Marcos Antonio Serrano (SPA)Eddy Mazzoleni (ITA)Francesco Casagrande (ITA)
2005Fabio Sacchi (ITA)Mirko Celestino (ITA)Paolo Tiralongo (ITA)
2006Igor Astarloa (SPA)Franco Pellizotti (ITA)Mirko Celestino (ITA)
2007Danilo Di Luca (ITA)Juan Mauricio Soler (COL)Kim Kirchen (LUX)
2012Albert Contador (SPA)Diego Ulissi (ITA)Fredrik Kessiakoff (SWE)
2013Diego Ulissi (ITA)Rafal Majka (POL)Daniel Moreno (SPA)
2014Giampaolo Caruso (ITA)Rinaldo Nocentini (ITA)Daniel Moreno (SPA)
2015Diego Rosa (ITA)Rafal Majka (POL)Fario Aru (ITA)
2016Miguel Angel Lopez (COL)Michael Woods (CDN)Rigoberto Uran (COL)
2017Rigoberto Uran (COL)Adam Yates (GBR)Fabio Aru (ITA
2018Thibaut Pinot (FRA)Miguel Angel Lopez (COL)Alejandro Valverde (SPA)

Most victories

#RiderNatYears
5Costante GirardengoITA1914, 1915, 1919, 1920, 1923
2Mirko CelestinoITA2001, 2003
2Pietro ChiappiniITA1941, 1942
2Roger De VlaeminckBEL1972, 1974
2Agostino ColettoITA1954, 1958
2Federico GayITA1921, 1924
2Rolf GölzGER1988, 1989
2Adriano ZanagaITA1922, 1925
2Vito OrtelliITA1945, 1946

Most podiums

#RiderNatYears
7Franco BitossiITA1967(2), 1968(1), 1969(3), 1972(2), 1973(2), 1976(2), 1978(3)
5Costante GirardengoITA1914(1), 1915(1), 1919(1), 1920(1), 1923(1)
5Roger De VlaeminckBEL1972(1), 1973(3), 1974(1), 1975(3), 1984(3)
4Mirko CelestinoITA2001(1), 2003(1), 2005(2), 2006(3)
4Toni RomingerSUI1987(3), 1989(3), 1991(2), 1992(3)
3Pietro ChiappiniITA1940(2), 1941(1), 1942(1)
3Agostino ColettoITA1954(1), 1958(1), 1959(3)
3Federico GayITA1921(1), 1922(3), 1924(1)
3Enrico PaoliniITA1971(2), 1975(2), 1976(1)
3Gaetano BelloniITA1918(1), 1920(2), 1923(2)
3Giuseppe AzziniITA1913(1), 1914(2), 1919(2)
3Italo De ZanITA1947(1), 1948(2), 1949(3)
3Francesco CasagrandeITA1994(1), 1995(3), 2004(3)
3Carlo DurandoITA1911(2), 1913(2), 1914(3)
3Italo ZilioliITA1964(2), 1968(2), 1974(3)

  1. Italo Zilioli, 3rd, disqualified