Eindstand Giro d'Italia 2019

Pos Coureur Nat Team
1Carapaz Montenegro, Richard-Antonio ECUMovistar Team
2Nibali, Vincenzo ITABahrain - Merida
3Roglic, Primoz SLOTeam Jumbo - Visma
4Landa Meana, Mikel SPAMovistar Team
5Mollema, Bauke NEDTrek - Segafredo
6Majka, Rafal POLBora - Hansgrohe
7Lopez Moreno, Miguel Angel COLAstana Pro Team
8Yates, Simon GBRMitchelton - Scott
9Sivakov, Pavel RUSTeam Sky / Team INEOS
10Zakarin, Ilnur RUSTeam Katusha - Alpecin
11Carthy, Hugh GBRTeam EF Education First p/b Cannondale
12Dombrowski, Joseph-Lloyd USATeam EF Education First p/b Cannondale
13Madouas, Valentin FRAGroupama - FDJ
14Polanc, Jan SLOUAE Team Emirates
15Formolo, Davide ITABora - Hansgrohe
16Ciccone, Giulio ITATrek - Segafredo
17Nieve Iturralde, Mikel SPAMitchelton - Scott
18Kangert, Tanel ESTTeam EF Education First p/b Cannondale
19Pozzovivo, Domenico ITABahrain - Merida
20Masnada, Fausto ITAAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia
21de la Parte Gonzalez, Victor SPACCC Team
22Dunbar, Eddie IRLTeam Sky / Team INEOS
23Caruso, Damiano ITABahrain - Merida
24Henao Gomez, Sebastian COLTeam Sky / Team INEOS
25Hamilton, Lucas AUSMitchelton - Scott
26Zeits, Andrey KAZAstana Pro Team
27Hirt, Jan CZEAstana Pro Team
28Cattaneo, Mattia ITAAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia
29Vuillermoz, Alexis FRAAG2R La Mondiale
30Bidard, Francois FRAAG2R La Mondiale
31Bilbao Lopez De Amentia, Pello SPAAstana Pro Team
32O'Connor, Ben Alexander AUSTeam Dimension Data
33Jungels, Bob LUXDeceuninck - Quick Step
34Hamilton, Chris AUSTeam Sunweb
35Hindley, Jai AUSTeam Sunweb
36Izagirre Insausti, Ion SPAAstana Pro Team
37Capecchi, Eros ITADeceuninck - Quick Step
38Serry, Pieter BELDeceuninck - Quick Step
39Amador Bipkazacova, Andrey CRCMovistar Team
40Chaves Rubio, Jhoan-Esteban COLMitchelton - Scott
41Bouwman, Koen NEDTeam Jumbo - Visma
42Ulissi, Diego ITAUAE Team Emirates
43Bakelants, Jan BELTeam Sunweb
44Sosa Cuervo, Ivan Ramiro COLTeam Sky / Team INEOS
45Gebre Igzabhier, Amanuel ERITeam Dimension Data
46Pedrero Lopez, Antonio SPAMovistar Team
47Dupont, Hubert FRAAG2R La Mondiale
48Cataldo, Dario ITAAstana Pro Team
49Brambilla, Gianluca ITATrek - Segafredo
50Rojas Gil, Jose-Joaquin SPAMovistar Team
51de Gendt, Thomas BELLotto Soudal
52Warbasse, Larry USAAG2R La Mondiale
53Montaguti, Matteo ITAAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia
54Antunes, Amaro Manuel Reposo PORCCC Team
55Vendrame, Andrea ITAAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia
56Kuss, Sepp USATeam Jumbo - Visma
57Carboni, Giovanni ITABardiani - CSF
58Senni, Manuel ITABardiani - CSF
59Gavazzi, Francesco ITAAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia
60Villella, Davide ITAAstana Pro Team
61Peters, Nans FRAAG2R La Mondiale
62McCarthy, Jay AUSBora - Hansgrohe
63Conci, Nicola ITATrek - Segafredo
64van der Sande, Tosh BELLotto Soudal
65Tolhoek, Antwan NEDTeam Jumbo - Visma
66Battaglin, Enrico ITATeam Katusha - Alpecin
67Brown, Nathan AUSTeam EF Education First p/b Cannondale
68Hansen, Adam AUSLotto Soudal
69Gasparotto, Enrico ITATeam Dimension Data
70Juul Jensen, Christopher DENMitchelton - Scott
71Plaza Molina, Ruben SPAIsrael Cycling Academy
72Florez Lopez, Miguel Eduardo COLAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia
73Owsian, Lukasz POLCCC Team
74Benedetti, Cesare ITABora - Hansgrohe
75Martens, Paul DUITeam Jumbo - Visma
76Nibali, Antonio ITABahrain - Merida
77Sbaragli, Kristian ITAIsrael Cycling Academy
78Durbridge, Luke AUSMitchelton - Scott
79Gastauer, Ben LUXAG2R La Mondiale
80Narvaez Prado, Jhonatan Manuel ECUTeam Sky / Team INEOS
81Frapporti, Marco ITAAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia
82Ludvigsson, Tobias ZWEGroupama - FDJ
83Wyss, Danilo ZWITeam Dimension Data
84Covili, Luca ITABardiani - CSF
85Rota, Lorenzo ITABardiani - CSF
86Puccio, Salvatore ITATeam Sky / Team INEOS
87Ventoso Alberdi, Francisco-Jose SPACCC Team
88Carretero Millan, Hector SPAMovistar Team
89Poljanski, Pawel POLBora - Hansgrohe
90Boaro, Manuele ITAAstana Pro Team
91Gibbons, Ryan ZAFTeam Dimension Data
92Sabatini, Fabio ITADeceuninck - Quick Step
93Agnoli, Valerio ITABahrain - Merida
94Hollenstein, Reto ZWITeam Katusha - Alpecin
95Bauer, Jack NZLMitchelton - Scott
96Knees, Christian DUITeam Sky / Team INEOS
97Gogl, Michael OOSTrek - Segafredo
98Garosio, Andrea ITABahrain - Merida
99Marcato, Marco ITAUAE Team Emirates
100Neilands, Krists LATIsrael Cycling Academy
101Honore, Mikkel Frolich DENDeceuninck - Quick Step
102Santaromita, Ivan ITANippo Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
103Maestri, Mirco ITABardiani - CSF
104van Emden, Jos NEDTeam Jumbo - Visma
105Haga, Chad USATeam Sunweb
106Bennett, Sean USATeam EF Education First p/b Cannondale
107Canola, Marco ITANippo Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
108Caicedo Cepeda, Jonathan Klever ECUTeam EF Education First p/b Cannondale
109Belletti, Manuel ITAAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia
110Bole, Grega SLOBahrain - Merida
111Campenaerts, Victor BELLotto Soudal
112le Gac, Olivier FRAGroupama - FDJ
113Niv, Guy ISRIsrael Cycling Academy
114Schwarzmann, Michael DUIBora - Hansgrohe
115Cerny, Josef CZECCC Team
116Haller, Marco OOSTeam Katusha - Alpecin
117Biermans, Jenthe BELTeam Katusha - Alpecin
118Davies, Scott GBRTeam Dimension Data
119Leezer, Tom NEDTeam Jumbo - Visma
120Sutterlin, Jasha DUIMovistar Team
121Strakhov, Dmitry RUSTeam Katusha - Alpecin
122Ackermann, Pascal DUIBora - Hansgrohe
123Demare, Arnaud FRAGroupama - FDJ
124Denz, Nico DUIAG2R La Mondiale
125Boivin, Guillaume CDNIsrael Cycling Academy
126Mas Bonet, Luis-Guillermo SPAMovistar Team
127Selig, Rudiger DUIBora - Hansgrohe
128Gebremedhin, Awit Andemeskel ERIIsrael Cycling Academy
129Gradek, Kamil POLCCC Team
130Cimolai, Davide ITAIsrael Cycling Academy
131Consonni, Simone ITAUAE Team Emirates
132Guarnieri, Jacopo ITAGroupama - FDJ
133Sinkeldam, Ramon NEDGroupama - FDJ
134Lobato del Valle, Juan-Jose SPANippo Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
135Dunne, Conor IRLIsrael Cycling Academy
136Irizar Aranburu, Markel SPATrek - Segafredo
137Cima, Damiano ITANippo Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
138Scotson, Miles AUSGroupama - FDJ
139Bohli, Tom ZWIUAE Team Emirates
140Simion, Paolo ITABardiani - CSF
141Clarke, William AUSTrek - Segafredo
142Hatsuyama, Sho JPNNippo Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini

Algemeen klassement

Pos Coureur Nat Team

Bergklassement

Pos Coureur Nat Team
1Ciccone, Giulio ITATrek - Segafredo
2Masnada, Fausto ITAAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia
3Caruso, Damiano ITABahrain - Merida
4Carapaz Montenegro, Richard-Antonio ECUMovistar Team
5Nieve Iturralde, Mikel SPAMitchelton - Scott
6Zakarin, Ilnur RUSTeam Katusha - Alpecin
7Cattaneo, Mattia ITAAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia
8Bilbao Lopez De Amentia, Pello SPAAstana Pro Team
9Landa Meana, Mikel SPAMovistar Team
10Brambilla, Gianluca ITATrek - Segafredo
11Cataldo, Dario ITAAstana Pro Team
12Dunbar, Eddie IRLTeam Sky / Team INEOS
13Nibali, Vincenzo ITABahrain - Merida
14Roglic, Primoz SLOTeam Jumbo - Visma
15Sosa Cuervo, Ivan Ramiro COLTeam Sky / Team INEOS
16Pozzovivo, Domenico ITABahrain - Merida
17Madouas, Valentin FRAGroupama - FDJ
18Hindley, Jai AUSTeam Sunweb
19Chaves Rubio, Jhoan-Esteban COLMitchelton - Scott
20Pedrero Lopez, Antonio SPAMovistar Team
21Hirt, Jan CZEAstana Pro Team
22Carretero Millan, Hector SPAMovistar Team
23Vendrame, Andrea ITAAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia
24Mollema, Bauke NEDTrek - Segafredo
25Lopez Moreno, Miguel Angel COLAstana Pro Team
26Frapporti, Marco ITAAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia
27Hamilton, Lucas AUSMitchelton - Scott
28Capecchi, Eros ITADeceuninck - Quick Step
29Kangert, Tanel ESTTeam EF Education First p/b Cannondale
30Zeits, Andrey KAZAstana Pro Team
31Carboni, Giovanni ITABardiani - CSF
32Bakelants, Jan BELTeam Sunweb
33Majka, Rafal POLBora - Hansgrohe
34Peters, Nans FRAAG2R La Mondiale
35Vuillermoz, Alexis FRAAG2R La Mondiale
36Cima, Damiano ITANippo Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
37Yates, Simon GBRMitchelton - Scott
38Carthy, Hugh GBRTeam EF Education First p/b Cannondale
39Bidard, Francois FRAAG2R La Mondiale
40Formolo, Davide ITABora - Hansgrohe
41Antunes, Amaro Manuel Reposo PORCCC Team
42Dombrowski, Joseph-Lloyd USATeam EF Education First p/b Cannondale
43Polanc, Jan SLOUAE Team Emirates
44Gebre Igzabhier, Amanuel ERITeam Dimension Data
45de Gendt, Thomas BELLotto Soudal
46Amador Bipkazacova, Andrey CRCMovistar Team
47Rojas Gil, Jose-Joaquin SPAMovistar Team
48Plaza Molina, Ruben SPAIsrael Cycling Academy
49Canola, Marco ITANippo Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
50Boaro, Manuele ITAAstana Pro Team
51Campenaerts, Victor BELLotto Soudal
52Serry, Pieter BELDeceuninck - Quick Step
53Owsian, Lukasz POLCCC Team
54Santaromita, Ivan ITANippo Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
55Maestri, Mirco ITABardiani - CSF
56Sivakov, Pavel RUSTeam Sky / Team INEOS
57Senni, Manuel ITABardiani - CSF
58Benedetti, Cesare ITABora - Hansgrohe
59Neilands, Krists LATIsrael Cycling Academy
60Denz, Nico DUIAG2R La Mondiale
61Bouwman, Koen NEDTeam Jumbo - Visma
62Montaguti, Matteo ITAAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia
63McCarthy, Jay AUSBora - Hansgrohe
64Tolhoek, Antwan NEDTeam Jumbo - Visma
65Juul Jensen, Christopher DENMitchelton - Scott
66Martens, Paul DUITeam Jumbo - Visma
67Ventoso Alberdi, Francisco-Jose SPACCC Team
68Haga, Chad USATeam Sunweb

Puntenklassement

Pos Coureur Nat Team
1Ackermann, Pascal DUIBora - Hansgrohe
2Demare, Arnaud FRAGroupama - FDJ
3Cima, Damiano ITANippo Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
4Masnada, Fausto ITAAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia
5Carapaz Montenegro, Richard-Antonio ECUMovistar Team
6Cimolai, Davide ITAIsrael Cycling Academy
7Maestri, Mirco ITABardiani - CSF
8Nibali, Vincenzo ITABahrain - Merida
9Roglic, Primoz SLOTeam Jumbo - Visma
10Bilbao Lopez De Amentia, Pello SPAAstana Pro Team
11Cattaneo, Mattia ITAAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia
12Belletti, Manuel ITAAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia
13Rojas Gil, Jose-Joaquin SPAMovistar Team
14Yates, Simon GBRMitchelton - Scott
15Selig, Rudiger DUIBora - Hansgrohe
16Consonni, Simone ITAUAE Team Emirates
17Gibbons, Ryan ZAFTeam Dimension Data
18Frapporti, Marco ITAAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia
19Caruso, Damiano ITABahrain - Merida
20Cataldo, Dario ITAAstana Pro Team
21Chaves Rubio, Jhoan-Esteban COLMitchelton - Scott
22Ciccone, Giulio ITATrek - Segafredo
23Landa Meana, Mikel SPAMovistar Team
24Lopez Moreno, Miguel Angel COLAstana Pro Team
25Ulissi, Diego ITAUAE Team Emirates
26Majka, Rafal POLBora - Hansgrohe
27de Gendt, Thomas BELLotto Soudal
28Benedetti, Cesare ITABora - Hansgrohe
29Bakelants, Jan BELTeam Sunweb
30Formolo, Davide ITABora - Hansgrohe
31Bennett, Sean USATeam EF Education First p/b Cannondale
32Campenaerts, Victor BELLotto Soudal
33Peters, Nans FRAAG2R La Mondiale
34Carthy, Hugh GBRTeam EF Education First p/b Cannondale
35Guarnieri, Jacopo ITAGroupama - FDJ
36Mollema, Bauke NEDTrek - Segafredo
37Nieve Iturralde, Mikel SPAMitchelton - Scott
38Carboni, Giovanni ITABardiani - CSF
39Haga, Chad USATeam Sunweb
40Hatsuyama, Sho JPNNippo Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
41Dunbar, Eddie IRLTeam Sky / Team INEOS
42Kangert, Tanel ESTTeam EF Education First p/b Cannondale
43Serry, Pieter BELDeceuninck - Quick Step
44Vendrame, Andrea ITAAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia
45Zakarin, Ilnur RUSTeam Katusha - Alpecin
46Madouas, Valentin FRAGroupama - FDJ
47Ludvigsson, Tobias ZWEGroupama - FDJ
48Capecchi, Eros ITADeceuninck - Quick Step
49Antunes, Amaro Manuel Reposo PORCCC Team
50Simion, Paolo ITABardiani - CSF
51Brambilla, Gianluca ITATrek - Segafredo
52Sabatini, Fabio ITADeceuninck - Quick Step
53Covili, Luca ITABardiani - CSF
54Marcato, Marco ITAUAE Team Emirates
55Hirt, Jan CZEAstana Pro Team
56Montaguti, Matteo ITAAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia
57Boaro, Manuele ITAAstana Pro Team
58Neilands, Krists LATIsrael Cycling Academy
59Schwarzmann, Michael DUIBora - Hansgrohe
60Hamilton, Lucas AUSMitchelton - Scott
61Canola, Marco ITANippo Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
62Denz, Nico DUIAG2R La Mondiale
63Sinkeldam, Ramon NEDGroupama - FDJ
64Hindley, Jai AUSTeam Sunweb
65Cerny, Josef CZECCC Team
66Lobato del Valle, Juan-Jose SPANippo Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
67Senni, Manuel ITABardiani - CSF
68Conci, Nicola ITATrek - Segafredo
69Plaza Molina, Ruben SPAIsrael Cycling Academy
70Santaromita, Ivan ITANippo Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
71Biermans, Jenthe BELTeam Katusha - Alpecin
72Bidard, Francois FRAAG2R La Mondiale
73Jungels, Bob LUXDeceuninck - Quick Step
74Knees, Christian DUITeam Sky / Team INEOS
75le Gac, Olivier FRAGroupama - FDJ
76Polanc, Jan SLOUAE Team Emirates
77Sivakov, Pavel RUSTeam Sky / Team INEOS
78Amador Bipkazacova, Andrey CRCMovistar Team
79Juul Jensen, Christopher DENMitchelton - Scott
80Florez Lopez, Miguel Eduardo COLAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia
81Dombrowski, Joseph-Lloyd USATeam EF Education First p/b Cannondale
82Dunne, Conor IRLIsrael Cycling Academy
83Henao Gomez, Sebastian COLTeam Sky / Team INEOS
84Owsian, Lukasz POLCCC Team
85Pozzovivo, Domenico ITABahrain - Merida
86Pedrero Lopez, Antonio SPAMovistar Team
87Kuss, Sepp USATeam Jumbo - Visma
88Carretero Millan, Hector SPAMovistar Team
89Gogl, Michael OOSTrek - Segafredo
90Hamilton, Chris AUSTeam Sunweb
91Sosa Cuervo, Ivan Ramiro COLTeam Sky / Team INEOS
92Gavazzi, Francesco ITAAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia
93McCarthy, Jay AUSBora - Hansgrohe
94Martens, Paul DUITeam Jumbo - Visma
95Sbaragli, Kristian ITAIsrael Cycling Academy
96Ventoso Alberdi, Francisco-Jose SPACCC Team
97Nibali, Antonio ITABahrain - Merida
98van Emden, Jos NEDTeam Jumbo - Visma
99Clarke, William AUSTrek - Segafredo
100Bouwman, Koen NEDTeam Jumbo - Visma

Jongerenklassement

Pos Coureur Nat Team
1Lopez Moreno, Miguel Angel COLAstana Pro Team
2Sivakov, Pavel RUSTeam Sky / Team INEOS
3Carthy, Hugh GBRTeam EF Education First p/b Cannondale
4Madouas, Valentin FRAGroupama - FDJ
5Ciccone, Giulio ITATrek - Segafredo
6Dunbar, Eddie IRLTeam Sky / Team INEOS
7Hamilton, Lucas AUSMitchelton - Scott
8O'Connor, Ben Alexander AUSTeam Dimension Data
9Hamilton, Chris AUSTeam Sunweb
10Hindley, Jai AUSTeam Sunweb
11Sosa Cuervo, Ivan Ramiro COLTeam Sky / Team INEOS
12Gebre Igzabhier, Amanuel ERITeam Dimension Data
13Vendrame, Andrea ITAAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia
14Kuss, Sepp USATeam Jumbo - Visma
15Carboni, Giovanni ITABardiani - CSF
16Peters, Nans FRAAG2R La Mondiale
17Conci, Nicola ITATrek - Segafredo
18Tolhoek, Antwan NEDTeam Jumbo - Visma
19Florez Lopez, Miguel Eduardo COLAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia
20Narvaez Prado, Jhonatan Manuel ECUTeam Sky / Team INEOS
21Covili, Luca ITABardiani - CSF
22Rota, Lorenzo ITABardiani - CSF
23Carretero Millan, Hector SPAMovistar Team
24Gibbons, Ryan ZAFTeam Dimension Data
25Neilands, Krists LATIsrael Cycling Academy
26Honore, Mikkel Frolich DENDeceuninck - Quick Step
27Bennett, Sean USATeam EF Education First p/b Cannondale
28Niv, Guy ISRIsrael Cycling Academy
29Biermans, Jenthe BELTeam Katusha - Alpecin
30Davies, Scott GBRTeam Dimension Data
31Strakhov, Dmitry RUSTeam Katusha - Alpecin
32Ackermann, Pascal DUIBora - Hansgrohe
33Denz, Nico DUIAG2R La Mondiale
34Consonni, Simone ITAUAE Team Emirates
35Scotson, Miles AUSGroupama - FDJ
36Bohli, Tom ZWIUAE Team Emirates