2e rit Tour of California 2019

Pos Coureur Nat Team
1Asgreen, Kasper DENDeceuninck - Quick Step
2van Garderen, Tejay USATeam EF Education First p/b Cannondale
3Moscon, Gianni ITATeam Sky / Team INEOS
4Pogacar, Tadej SLOUAE Team Emirates
5Schachmann, Maximilian DUIBora - Hansgrohe
6Gregaard Wilsly, Jonas DENAstana Pro Team
7Britton, Rob CDNRally UHC Cycling
8Higuita Garcia, Sergio Andres COLTeam EF Education First p/b Cannondale
9Uran Uran, Rigoberto COLTeam EF Education First p/b Cannondale
10Bennett, George NZLTeam Jumbo - Visma
11Grossschartner, Felix OOSBora - Hansgrohe
12Morton, Lachlan David AUSTeam EF Education First p/b Cannondale
13Le Turnier, Mathias FRACofidis, Solutions Credits
14Hansen, Jesper DENCofidis, Solutions Credits
15Porte, Richie AUSTrek - Segafredo
16Meintjes, Louis ZAFTeam Dimension Data
17de la Cruz Melgarejo, David SPATeam Sky / Team INEOS
18Cataford, Alexander CDNIsrael Cycling Academy
19Pernsteiner, Hermann OOSBahrain - Merida
20Dennis, Rohan AUSBahrain - Merida
21Spilak, Simon SVKTeam Katusha - Alpecin
22Cras, Steff BELTeam Katusha - Alpecin
23Berhane, Natnael Teweldemedhine ERICofidis, Solutions Credits
24Atapuma Hurtado, John-Darwin COLCofidis, Solutions Credits
25Munoz Lancheros, Cristian Camilo COLUAE Team Emirates
26Contreras Pinzon, Rodrigo COLAstana Pro Team
27Mannion, Gavin USARally UHC Cycling
28Murphy, Kyle USARally UHC Cycling
29Zoidl, Ricardo OOSCCC Team
30Badilatti, Matteo ZWIIsrael Cycling Academy
31McCabe, Travis USAFloyd's Pro Cycling
32Mate Mardones, Luis-Angel SPACofidis, Solutions Credits
33Avila Vanegas, Edwin-Alcibiades COLIsrael Cycling Academy
34Anderson, Edward USAHagens Berman - Axeon
35Houle, Hugo CDNAstana Pro Team
36Schaer, Michael ZWICCC Team
37Craddock, Lawson USATeam EF Education First p/b Cannondale
38Laengen, Vegard-Stake NORUAE Team Emirates
39Goncalves, Jose Isidro Maciel PORTeam Katusha - Alpecin
40Stetina, Peter USATrek - Segafredo
41King, Benjamin USATeam Dimension Data
42Powless, Neilson USATeam Jumbo - Visma
43Ballerini, Davide ITAAstana Pro Team
44Cort Nielsen, Magnus DENAstana Pro Team
45Henttala, Joonas FINTeam Novo Nordisk
46Almeida, Joao Pedro Gonçalves PORHagens Berman - Axeon
47Planet, Charles FRATeam Novo Nordisk
48Frohlinger, Johannes DUITeam Sunweb
49Eg, Niklas DENTrek - Segafredo
50Stites, Tyler USAAevolo Cycling
51Hoehn, Alex USAAevolo Cycling
52Bouhanni, Nacer FRACofidis, Solutions Credits
53Kusztor, Peter HUNTeam Novo Nordisk
54Durasek, Kristijan CROUAE Team Emirates
55Declercq, Tim BELDeceuninck - Quick Step
56Swirbul, Keegan USAFloyd's Pro Cycling
57McNulty, Brandon USARally UHC Cycling
58Huffman, Evan USARally UHC Cycling
59Fominykh, Daniil KAZAstana Pro Team
60Oliveira, Rui PORUAE Team Emirates
61Oronte, Emerson USARally UHC Cycling
62van Hoecke, Gijs BELCCC Team
63Hofstede, Lennard NEDTeam Jumbo - Visma
64Rosa, Diego ITATeam Sky / Team INEOS
65Geschke, Simon DUICCC Team
66Schreurs, Hamish NZLIsrael Cycling Academy
67Lozano Riba, David SPATeam Novo Nordisk
68Bak, Lars-Ytting DENTeam Dimension Data
69Doull, Owain GBRTeam Sky / Team INEOS
70Janse van Rensburg, Reinardt ZAFTeam Dimension Data
71Halvorsen, Kristoffer NORTeam Sky / Team INEOS
72Roosen, Timo NEDTeam Jumbo - Visma
73Howes, Alex USATeam EF Education First p/b Cannondale
74Philipsen, Jasper BELUAE Team Emirates
75Reijnen, Kiel USATrek - Segafredo
76Peron, Andrea ITATeam Novo Nordisk
77Ellsay, Nigel CDNRally UHC Cycling
78Cavagna, Remi FRADeceuninck - Quick Step
79Nieuwenhuis, Joris NEDTeam Sunweb
80Basso, Leonardo ITATeam Sky / Team INEOS
81Oss, Daniel ITABora - Hansgrohe
82Haas, Nathan AUSTeam Katusha - Alpecin
83Bauhaus, Phil DUIBahrain - Merida
84Sagan, Juraj SVKBora - Hansgrohe
85Sagan, Peter SVKBora - Hansgrohe
86Jakobsen, Fabio NEDDeceuninck - Quick Step
87Morkov Christiansen, Michael DENDeceuninck - Quick Step
88Degenkolb, John DUITrek - Segafredo
89Pedersen, Casper Phillip DENTeam Sunweb
90Bol, Cees NEDTeam Sunweb
91Bryon, Miguel USA
92Boardman, Chris GBR
93Haussler, Heinrich AUSBahrain - Merida
94Storer, Michael AUSTeam Sunweb
95Lindeman, Bert-Jan NEDTeam Jumbo - Visma
96Bjerg, Mikkel DENHagens Berman - Axeon
97Davis, Cole USAHagens Berman - Axeon
98Richeze Araquistain, Ariel Maximiliano ARGDeceuninck - Quick Step
99Rowe, Luke GBRTeam Sky / Team INEOS
100Bernas, Pawel POLCCC Team
101de Vreese, Laurens BELAstana Pro Team
102Sieberg, Marcel DUIBahrain - Merida
103Brand, Samuel GBRTeam Novo Nordisk
104Fabbro, Matteo ITATeam Katusha - Alpecin
105Zabel, Rick DUITeam Katusha - Alpecin
106de Tier, Floris BELTeam Jumbo - Visma
107Fortin, Filippo ITACofidis, Solutions Credits
108Goldstein, Roy ISRIsrael Cycling Academy
109van Poppel, Danny NEDTeam Jumbo - Visma
110Rice, Michael USAHagens Berman - Axeon
111Curvers, Roy NEDTeam Sunweb
112Garcia Cortina, Ivan SPABahrain - Merida
113Debusschere, Jens BELTeam Katusha - Alpecin
114Gatto, Oscar ITABora - Hansgrohe
115Baska, Erik SVKBora - Hansgrohe
116Hernandez, Michael USAAevolo Cycling
117Phinney, Taylor USATeam EF Education First p/b Cannondale
118Sagiv, Guy ISRIsrael Cycling Academy
119Thomson, Jay-Robert ZAFTeam Dimension Data
120Garrison, Ian USAHagens Berman - Axeon
121Stybar, Zdenek CZEDeceuninck - Quick Step
122Barta, William USACCC Team
123Walscheid, Maximilian DUITeam Sunweb
124Pedersen, Mads DENTrek - Segafredo
125Sajnok, Szymon POLCCC Team
126Skujins, Toms LATTrek - Segafredo
127Ferrari, Roberto ITAUAE Team Emirates
128Brown, Jonny USAHagens Berman - Axeon
129Enger, Sondre-Holst NORIsrael Cycling Academy
130Eisel, Bernhard OOSTeam Dimension Data
131Cavendish, Mark GBRTeam Dimension Data
132Calabria, Fabio AUSTeam Novo Nordisk

Algemeen klassement

Pos Coureur Nat Team
1van Garderen, Tejay USATeam EF Education First p/b Cannondale
2Moscon, Gianni ITATeam Sky / Team INEOS
3Asgreen, Kasper DENDeceuninck - Quick Step
4Pogacar, Tadej SLOUAE Team Emirates
5Schachmann, Maximilian DUIBora - Hansgrohe
6Britton, Rob CDNRally UHC Cycling
7Gregaard Wilsly, Jonas DENAstana Pro Team
8de la Cruz Melgarejo, David SPATeam Sky / Team INEOS
9Grossschartner, Felix OOSBora - Hansgrohe
10Bennett, George NZLTeam Jumbo - Visma
11Morton, Lachlan David AUSTeam EF Education First p/b Cannondale
12Higuita Garcia, Sergio Andres COLTeam EF Education First p/b Cannondale
13Porte, Richie AUSTrek - Segafredo
14Hansen, Jesper DENCofidis, Solutions Credits
15Uran Uran, Rigoberto COLTeam EF Education First p/b Cannondale
16Cataford, Alexander CDNIsrael Cycling Academy
17Dennis, Rohan AUSBahrain - Merida
18Spilak, Simon SVKTeam Katusha - Alpecin
19Pernsteiner, Hermann OOSBahrain - Merida
20Cras, Steff BELTeam Katusha - Alpecin
21Berhane, Natnael Teweldemedhine ERICofidis, Solutions Credits
22Meintjes, Louis ZAFTeam Dimension Data
23Le Turnier, Mathias FRACofidis, Solutions Credits
24Munoz Lancheros, Cristian Camilo COLUAE Team Emirates
25Contreras Pinzon, Rodrigo COLAstana Pro Team
26Mannion, Gavin USARally UHC Cycling
27Murphy, Kyle USARally UHC Cycling
28Atapuma Hurtado, John-Darwin COLCofidis, Solutions Credits
29McCabe, Travis USAFloyd's Pro Cycling
30Zoidl, Ricardo OOSCCC Team
31Mate Mardones, Luis-Angel SPACofidis, Solutions Credits
32Badilatti, Matteo ZWIIsrael Cycling Academy
33Anderson, Edward USAHagens Berman - Axeon
34Avila Vanegas, Edwin-Alcibiades COLIsrael Cycling Academy
35Houle, Hugo CDNAstana Pro Team
36Schaer, Michael ZWICCC Team
37Craddock, Lawson USATeam EF Education First p/b Cannondale
38Laengen, Vegard-Stake NORUAE Team Emirates
39Goncalves, Jose Isidro Maciel PORTeam Katusha - Alpecin
40Stetina, Peter USATrek - Segafredo
41King, Benjamin USATeam Dimension Data
42Powless, Neilson USATeam Jumbo - Visma
43Ballerini, Davide ITAAstana Pro Team
44Cort Nielsen, Magnus DENAstana Pro Team
45Stites, Tyler USAAevolo Cycling
46Bouhanni, Nacer FRACofidis, Solutions Credits
47Almeida, Joao Pedro Gonçalves PORHagens Berman - Axeon
48McNulty, Brandon USARally UHC Cycling
49Hoehn, Alex USAAevolo Cycling
50Swirbul, Keegan USAFloyd's Pro Cycling
51Kusztor, Peter HUNTeam Novo Nordisk
52Henttala, Joonas FINTeam Novo Nordisk
53Eg, Niklas DENTrek - Segafredo
54Declercq, Tim BELDeceuninck - Quick Step
55Durasek, Kristijan CROUAE Team Emirates
56Huffman, Evan USARally UHC Cycling
57Frohlinger, Johannes DUITeam Sunweb
58Fominykh, Daniil KAZAstana Pro Team
59Oliveira, Rui PORUAE Team Emirates
60van Hoecke, Gijs BELCCC Team
61Oronte, Emerson USARally UHC Cycling
62Planet, Charles FRATeam Novo Nordisk
63Hofstede, Lennard NEDTeam Jumbo - Visma
64Rosa, Diego ITATeam Sky / Team INEOS
65Geschke, Simon DUICCC Team
66Schreurs, Hamish NZLIsrael Cycling Academy
67Sagan, Peter SVKBora - Hansgrohe
68Doull, Owain GBRTeam Sky / Team INEOS
69Halvorsen, Kristoffer NORTeam Sky / Team INEOS
70Morkov Christiansen, Michael DENDeceuninck - Quick Step
71Janse van Rensburg, Reinardt ZAFTeam Dimension Data
72Philipsen, Jasper BELUAE Team Emirates
73Peron, Andrea ITATeam Novo Nordisk
74Bauhaus, Phil DUIBahrain - Merida
75Degenkolb, John DUITrek - Segafredo
76Bryon, Miguel USA
77Reijnen, Kiel USATrek - Segafredo
78Haas, Nathan AUSTeam Katusha - Alpecin
79Jakobsen, Fabio NEDDeceuninck - Quick Step
80Bak, Lars-Ytting DENTeam Dimension Data
81Howes, Alex USATeam EF Education First p/b Cannondale
82Basso, Leonardo ITATeam Sky / Team INEOS
83Bol, Cees NEDTeam Sunweb
84Cavagna, Remi FRADeceuninck - Quick Step
85Lozano Riba, David SPATeam Novo Nordisk
86Boardman, Chris GBR
87Haussler, Heinrich AUSBahrain - Merida
88Ellsay, Nigel CDNRally UHC Cycling
89Richeze Araquistain, Ariel Maximiliano ARGDeceuninck - Quick Step
90Pedersen, Casper Phillip DENTeam Sunweb
91Rowe, Luke GBRTeam Sky / Team INEOS
92Oss, Daniel ITABora - Hansgrohe
93Bernas, Pawel POLCCC Team
94Sagan, Juraj SVKBora - Hansgrohe
95Nieuwenhuis, Joris NEDTeam Sunweb
96Roosen, Timo NEDTeam Jumbo - Visma
97Lindeman, Bert-Jan NEDTeam Jumbo - Visma
98Davis, Cole USAHagens Berman - Axeon
99Bjerg, Mikkel DENHagens Berman - Axeon
100Storer, Michael AUSTeam Sunweb
101de Vreese, Laurens BELAstana Pro Team
102Walscheid, Maximilian DUITeam Sunweb
103Hernandez, Michael USAAevolo Cycling
104van Poppel, Danny NEDTeam Jumbo - Visma
105Baska, Erik SVKBora - Hansgrohe
106Debusschere, Jens BELTeam Katusha - Alpecin
107Sajnok, Szymon POLCCC Team
108de Tier, Floris BELTeam Jumbo - Visma
109Garcia Cortina, Ivan SPABahrain - Merida
110Stybar, Zdenek CZEDeceuninck - Quick Step
111Skujins, Toms LATTrek - Segafredo
112Fabbro, Matteo ITATeam Katusha - Alpecin
113Goldstein, Roy ISRIsrael Cycling Academy
114Brand, Samuel GBRTeam Novo Nordisk
115Barta, William USACCC Team
116Rice, Michael USAHagens Berman - Axeon
117Sagiv, Guy ISRIsrael Cycling Academy
118Brown, Jonny USAHagens Berman - Axeon
119Thomson, Jay-Robert ZAFTeam Dimension Data
120Zabel, Rick DUITeam Katusha - Alpecin
121Curvers, Roy NEDTeam Sunweb
122Phinney, Taylor USATeam EF Education First p/b Cannondale
123Garrison, Ian USAHagens Berman - Axeon
124Ferrari, Roberto ITAUAE Team Emirates
125Sieberg, Marcel DUIBahrain - Merida
126Enger, Sondre-Holst NORIsrael Cycling Academy
127Fortin, Filippo ITACofidis, Solutions Credits
128Pedersen, Mads DENTrek - Segafredo
129Gatto, Oscar ITABora - Hansgrohe
130Cavendish, Mark GBRTeam Dimension Data
131Eisel, Bernhard OOSTeam Dimension Data
132Calabria, Fabio AUSTeam Novo Nordisk

Bergklassement

Pos Coureur Nat Team
1Ballerini, Davide ITAAstana Pro Team
2Asgreen, Kasper DENDeceuninck - Quick Step
3Huffman, Evan USARally UHC Cycling
4Morton, Lachlan David AUSTeam EF Education First p/b Cannondale
5Cataford, Alexander CDNIsrael Cycling Academy
6Berhane, Natnael Teweldemedhine ERICofidis, Solutions Credits
7van Garderen, Tejay USATeam EF Education First p/b Cannondale
8Hernandez, Michael USAAevolo Cycling
9Moscon, Gianni ITATeam Sky / Team INEOS

Puntenklassement

Pos Coureur Nat Team
1Asgreen, Kasper DENDeceuninck - Quick Step
2Sagan, Peter SVKBora - Hansgrohe
3van Garderen, Tejay USATeam EF Education First p/b Cannondale
4McCabe, Travis USAFloyd's Pro Cycling
5Moscon, Gianni ITATeam Sky / Team INEOS
6Walscheid, Maximilian DUITeam Sunweb
7Pogacar, Tadej SLOUAE Team Emirates
8Halvorsen, Kristoffer NORTeam Sky / Team INEOS
9Schachmann, Maximilian DUIBora - Hansgrohe
10Morkov Christiansen, Michael DENDeceuninck - Quick Step
11Pedersen, Mads DENTrek - Segafredo
12Gregaard Wilsly, Jonas DENAstana Pro Team
13Doull, Owain GBRTeam Sky / Team INEOS
14Britton, Rob CDNRally UHC Cycling
15Degenkolb, John DUITrek - Segafredo
16de la Cruz Melgarejo, David SPATeam Sky / Team INEOS
17Stites, Tyler USAAevolo Cycling
18Hernandez, Michael USAAevolo Cycling
19Higuita Garcia, Sergio Andres COLTeam EF Education First p/b Cannondale
20Bauhaus, Phil DUIBahrain - Merida
21Grossschartner, Felix OOSBora - Hansgrohe
22Bennett, George NZLTeam Jumbo - Visma
23Uran Uran, Rigoberto COLTeam EF Education First p/b Cannondale
24Dennis, Rohan AUSBahrain - Merida
25Planet, Charles FRATeam Novo Nordisk
26Baska, Erik SVKBora - Hansgrohe
27Morton, Lachlan David AUSTeam EF Education First p/b Cannondale
28Ballerini, Davide ITAAstana Pro Team
29Philipsen, Jasper BELUAE Team Emirates
30de Vreese, Laurens BELAstana Pro Team

Jongerenklassement

Pos Coureur Nat Team
1Pogacar, Tadej SLOUAE Team Emirates
2Higuita Garcia, Sergio Andres COLTeam EF Education First p/b Cannondale
3Anderson, Edward USAHagens Berman - Axeon
4Stites, Tyler USAAevolo Cycling
5Almeida, Joao Pedro Gonçalves PORHagens Berman - Axeon
6McNulty, Brandon USARally UHC Cycling
7Hoehn, Alex USAAevolo Cycling
8Philipsen, Jasper BELUAE Team Emirates
9Davis, Cole USAHagens Berman - Axeon
10Bjerg, Mikkel DENHagens Berman - Axeon
11Storer, Michael AUSTeam Sunweb
12Hernandez, Michael USAAevolo Cycling
13Sajnok, Szymon POLCCC Team
14Brown, Jonny USAHagens Berman - Axeon
15Garrison, Ian USAHagens Berman - Axeon