Meeste starts in grote ronden

AantalCoureurNatGiroTourVueltaEerste jaarLaaste jaar
34Tosatto, Matteo ITA1312919972016
32Petacchi, Alessandro ITA1471119962015
29Scirea, Mario ITA149619892004
29Zubeldia Aguirre, Haimar SPA1161220002017
28Conti, Roberto ITA1611119872003
28Hansen, Adam AUS118920072019
27Chozas Olmo, Eduardo SPA761419801993
27Cipollini, Mario ITA148519892004
27Cuesta Lopez De Castro, Inigo SPA371719942010
26Bontempi, Guido ITA1211319811995
26Garate Cepa, Juan-Manuel SPA861220002013
26Lejarreta Arrizabalaga, Marino SPA781119791991
26McEwen, Robbie AUS1012419972011
26Sastre Candil, Carlos SPA6101019992011
26Tiralongo, Paolo ITA125920002017
25Baldato, Fabio ITA128519912008
25Bennati, Daniele ITA681120022018
25Echave Musatadi, Federico SPA291419821996
25Simoni, Gilberto ITA155519952010
25Valverde Belmonte, Alejandro SPA1121220022019
25Zabel, Erik DUI214919942008
24Beltran Martinez, Manuel SPA491119952008
24Bramati, Davide ITA126619902006
24Delgado Robledo, Pedro SPA2111119821994
24Leali, Bruno ITA146419791994
24Lopez Carrill, Vicente SPA69919671979
24Millar, David GBR512720002014
24O'Grady, Stuart AUS217519972013
24Rodriguez Oliver, Joaquin SPA751220012016
24Svorada, Jan CZE108619912004
23Arrieta Lujambio, Jose-Luis SPA510819932010
23Bruseghin, Marzio ITA137319982012
23Chavanel, Sylvain FRA118420012018
23Dupont, Hubert FRA125620062019
23Indurain Larraya, Miguel SPA312819851996
23Lelli, Massimiliano ITA711519892003
23Noe, Andrea ITA162519932011
23Perurena Tellechea, Domingo SPA551319661979
23Piepoli, Leonardo ITA106719952008
23Szmyd, Sylvester POL124720022015
23Velo, Marco ITA116619962010
22Belli, Wladimir ITA135419932006
22Bugno, Gianni ITA118319861998
22Calcaterra, Giuseppe ITA125519872000
22Chiappucci, Claudio ITA128219851998
22Cunego, Damiano ITA115620032016
22Erviti Ollo, Imanol SPA1101120062019
22Gorospe Artabe, Julian SPA191219821993
22Mauri Prat, Melchior SPA181319882002
22Nibali, Vincenzo ITA88620072019
22Piccoli, Mariano ITA122819932004
22Rubiera Vigil, Jose-Luis SPA76919972009
22Skibby, Jesper DEN511619872000
22Vandevelde, Christian USA611519982013
22Zulle, Alex ZWI291119922003
21Anton Hernandez, Igor SPA731120052018
21Cancellara, Fabian ZWI311720042016
21Ekimov, Viatcheslav RUS215419902006
21Faresin, Gianni ITA143419882004
21Galdos Gauna, Francisco SPA611419691980
21Gilbert, Philippe BEL49820042018
21Gonzalez Gutierrez, Arsenio SPA371119831998
21Gustov, Wladimir UKR86720002012
21Irizar Aranburu, Markel SPA561020052019
21Jalabert, Laurent FRA211819902002
21Lasa Orguia, Miguel-Maria SPA831019691981
21Lombardi, Giovanni ITA94819932006
21Menchov, Denis RUS311720012012
21Roche, Nicolas IRL49820072019
21Sanchez Gil, Luis-Leon SPA39920052019
21Serrano Rodriguez, Marcos-Antonio SPA281119942006
21Spezialetti, Alessandro ITA142519972012
21van Impe, Lucien BEL415219691986
21van Schil, Victor BEL611419621974
20Arnaud, Dominique FRA412419801993
20Baffi, Pierino ITA126219541965
20Bahamontes, Federico Martin SPA310719541965
20Bak, Lars-Ytting DEN108220032019
20Basso, Ivan ITA99219992015
20Buenahora Gutierrez, Hernan COL96519912004
20Cabello Luque, Francisco SPA361119902004
20Da Silva Mora, Acacio POR106419821993
20Escartin Coti, Fernando SPA29919912002
20Fontanelli, Fabiano ITA144219892003
20Fornaciari, Paolo ITA115419942006
20Gabica, Francisco SPA361119611971
20Garzelli, Stefano ITA145119972013
20Gimondi, Felice ITA145119651978
20Guerini, Giuseppe ITA610419932007
20Hincapie, George USA117219952012
20Knees, Christian DUI68620062019
20Konychev, Dmitri RUS116319892002
20Monfort, Maxime BEL57820062019
20Ruiz Navarette, Bernardo SPA67719461958
20Sabatini, Fabio ITA106420072019
20Scarponi, Michele ITA114520022016
20Stablinski, Jean FRA512319541968
20Tonkov, Pavel RUS113619922004
20Voeckler, Thomas FRA415120012017
20Zaina, Enrico ITA115419892000