Meeste ritzeges in grote ronden

AantalCoureurNatGiroTourVueltaEerste jaarLaaste jaar
65Merckx, Eddy BEL2534619671975
57Cipollini, Mario ITA4212319892003
53Petacchi, Alessandro ITA2762020002011
48Cavendish, Mark GBR1530320082016
43Binda, Alfredo ITA41219251933
41Hinault, Bernard FRA628719781986
39Guerra, Learco ITA31819301937
39Rodriguez Barros, Delio SPA3919411947
37van Looy, Rik BEL1271819581969
35Maertens, Freddy BEL7151319761981
31Coppi, Fausto ITA22919401955
30Girardengo, Costante ITA3019131926
29Bartali, Gino ITA171219351950
27Basso, Marino ITA156619661977
27Moser, Francesco ITA232219731986
26Bontempi, Guido ITA166419811993
26Di Paco, Raffaele ITA151119301938
26Poblet Orriols, Miguel SPA203319551961
26Saronni, Giuseppe ITA24219781985
25Bitossi, Franco ITA21419641975
25Jalabert, Laurent FRA341819922001
25Leducq, Andre FRA2519271938
25van Steenbergen, Rik BEL154619491957
24de Vlaeminck, Roger BEL221119701984
24McEwen, Robbie AUS121219992007
23Anquetil, Jacques FRA616119571964
23Darrigade, André FRA12219531964
22Armstrong, Lance USA2219932005
22Greipel, Andre DUI711420082017
22Van Poppel, Jean-Paul NED49919861994
21Gaul, Charly LUX111019551961
21Karstens, Gerben NED161419651976
21Kelly, Sean IRL51619781988
21Rominger, Toni ZWI531319881996
20Alavoine, Jean FRA31719091923
20Frantz, Nicolas LUX2019241929
20Olmo, Giuseppe ITA2019331937
20Zabel, Erik DUI12819952007
19Faber, Francois LUX1919081914
19Kittel, Marcel DUI414120112017
19Sercu, Patrick BEL13619701977
18Altig, Rudi DUI48619621969
18Defilippis, Nino ITA97219521964
18Leoni, Adolfo ITA17119381951
17Abduzhaparov, Djamolidine UZB19719911996
16Freuler, Urs ZWI15119811989
16Indurain Larraya, Miguel SPA41219891995
16Le Greves, Rene FRA1619331939
16Magni, Fiorenzo ITA67319481955
16Pantani, Marco ITA8819942000
16Pelissier, Charles FRA1619291935
16Sagan, Peter SVK12420112019
16Valverde Belmonte, Alejandro SPA131220032019
15Argentin, Moreno ITA13219811994
15Bugno, Gianni ITA94219881998
15Gimondi, Felice ITA77119651976
15Nibali, Vincenzo ITA76220102019
15Ocana Pernia, Luis SPA9619691973
15van Linden, Rik BEL94219721978
14Froome, Christopher GBR27520112018
14Fuente Lavandera, Jose-Manuel SPA92319711974
14Perurena Tellechea, Domingo SPA21219661978
14Rodriguez Oliver, Joaquin SPA23920032015
14Wust, Marcel DUI111219952000
14Zulle, Alex ZWI32919932000
13Baffi, Pierino ITA45419551963
13Belloni, Gaetano ITA1319191929
13Bizzi, Olimpio ITA1319361950
13Bobet, Louison FRA21119481957
13Conte, Oreste ITA1319461953
13Fignon, Laurent FRA29219831992
13Godefroot, Walter BEL110219671975
13Hushovd, Thor NOR10320022011
13Koblet, Hugo ZWI75119501956
13Planckaert, Eddy BEL121019811989
13Reybroeck, Guido BEL36419651970
13Thurau, Dietrich DUI26519761979
13Zoetemelk, Joop NED10319711980
12Aerts, Jean BEL1219301935
12Berrendero, Martin-Julian SPA11119371948
12Dancelli, Michele ITA11119641970
12Degenkolb, John DUI111020122018
12Jimenez Munoz, Julio SPA45319641968
12Minali, Nicola ITA23719941998
12Rosola, Paolo ITA11119811988
12Thys, Philippe BEL1219131924
12Trousselier, Louis FRA1219051910
11Adorni, Vittorio ITA1119621969
11Archambaud, Maurice FRA11019331939
11Bahamontes, Federico Martin SPA17319571964
11Bennati, Daniele ITA32620072012
11Bevilacqua, Antonio (San Angelo) ITA1119461952
11Blijlevens, Jeroen NED24519951999
11Freire Gomez, Oscar SPA4720002008
11Heras Hernandez, Roberto SPA11019972005
11Lasa Orguia, Miguel-Maria SPA32619701981
11Nencini, Gastone ITA7419551960
11Piemontesi, Domenico ITA1119261935
11Poulidor, Raymond FRA7419621974
11Simoni, Gilberto ITA81220002007