Meeste ritzeges in grote ronden

AantalCoureurNatGiroTourVueltaEerste jaarLaaste jaar
65Merckx, Eddy BEL2534619671975
57Cipollini, Mario ITA4212319892003
53Petacchi, Alessandro ITA2762020002011
48Cavendish, Mark GBR1530320082016
41Hinault, Bernard FRA628719781986
37van Looy, Rik BEL1271819581969
35Maertens, Freddy BEL7151319761981
27Basso, Marino ITA156619661977
27Moser, Francesco ITA232219731986
26Bontempi, Guido ITA166419811993
26Poblet Orriols, Miguel SPA203319551961
25Jalabert, Laurent FRA341819922001
25van Steenbergen, Rik BEL154619491957
24de Vlaeminck, Roger BEL221119701984
23Anquetil, Jacques FRA616119571964
22Greipel, Andre DUI711420082017
22Van Poppel, Jean-Paul NED49919861994
21Karstens, Gerben NED161419651976
21Rominger, Toni ZWI531319881996
19Kittel, Marcel DUI414120112017
18Altig, Rudi DUI48619621969
18Defilippis, Nino ITA97219521964
17Abduzhaparov, Djamolidine UZB19719911996
16Magni, Fiorenzo ITA67319481955
15Bugno, Gianni ITA94219881998
15Gimondi, Felice ITA77119651976
15Nibali, Vincenzo ITA76220102019
15Valverde Belmonte, Alejandro SPA131120032018
15van Linden, Rik BEL94219721978
14Froome, Christopher GBR27520112018
14Fuente Lavandera, Jose-Manuel SPA92319711974
14Rodriguez Oliver, Joaquin SPA23920032015
14Wust, Marcel DUI111219952000
14Zulle, Alex ZWI32919932000
13Baffi, Pierino ITA45419551963
13Fignon, Laurent FRA29219831992
13Godefroot, Walter BEL110219671975
13Koblet, Hugo ZWI75119501956
13Planckaert, Eddy BEL121019811989
13Reybroeck, Guido BEL36419651970
13Thurau, Dietrich DUI26519761979
12Degenkolb, John DUI111020122018
12Jimenez Munoz, Julio SPA45319641968
12Minali, Nicola ITA23719941998
11Bahamontes, Federico Martin SPA17319571964
11Bennati, Daniele ITA32620072012
11Blijlevens, Jeroen NED24519951999
11Lasa Orguia, Miguel-Maria SPA32619701981
11Simoni, Gilberto ITA81220002007
11Svorada, Jan CZE53319942001
11van Impe, Lucien BEL19119721983
10Carlesi, Guido ITA72119581965
10Millar, David GBR14520002012
10Sels, Ward BEL17219641969
10Stablinski, Jean FRA25319571967
10Ullrich, Jan DUI17219962006
9Dumoulin, Tom NED43220152018
9Gilbert, Philippe BEL31520092015
9Konychev, Dmitri RUS44119902000
9Viviani, Elia ITA51320152019
8Baldato, Fabio ITA42219932003
8Bernard, Jean-Francois FRA43119861990
8Bettini, Paolo ITA21520002008
8Herrera Herrera, Luis-Alberto COL33219841992
8Lejarreta Arrizabalaga, Marino SPA21519821991
8Marie, Thierry FRA16119861992
8Matthews, Michael AUS23320132017
8Menchov, Denis RUS21520042012
8Ruiz Navarette, Bernardo SPA12519481955
8Trentin, Matteo ITA13420132019
7Breukink, Erik NED24119871992
7Ewan, Caleb AUS33120152019
7Gonzalez Jimenez, Aitor SPA31320022004
7Gualazzini, Ercole ITA42119691977
7Quintana Rojas, Nairo Alexander COL33120132019
7Yates, Simon GBR32220162019
6Aru, Fabio ITA31220142017
6Battaglin, Giovanni ITA41119751981
6Benedetti, Rino ITA41119521962
6Cubino Gonzalez, Laudelino SPA21319871995
6Farrar, Tyler USA21320092011
6Ghirotto, Massimo ITA32119881994
6Mottet, Charly FRA13219861991
6Piepoli, Leonardo ITA31220042008
6Pinot, Thibaut FRA13220122019
6Pollentier, Michel BEL13219741984
5Lastras Garcia, Pablo SPA11320012011
5Lopez Carrill, Vicente SPA13119711976
5Millar, Robert GBR13119831989
5Skibby, Jesper DEN11319891995
5Utchakov, Sergei UKR21219931999
4de Gendt, Thomas BEL12120122019
4Dennis, Rohan AUS11220152018
4Elliott, Seamus IRL11219601963
4Gerrans, Simon AUS12120082013
4Rincon Quintana, Oliveiro COL11219931996
3Garate Cepa, Juan-Manuel SPA11120012009
3Hamilton, Tyler USA11120022004
3Zabriskie, David USA11120042005