World Championship T.T.T.

Palmares
Until 1994 this championship was ridden by country teams and in 2012 the UCI reinstate this championship but then for sponsor teams. 

YearFirstSecondThird
1962Italy
– Mario Maino
– Antonio Tagliani
– Dino Zandegu
– Danilo Grassi
Denmark
– Ole Ritter
– Vagn Bangsborg
– Ole Kroier
– Mogens Tvilling
Uruguay
– Ruben Etchebarne
– Juan José Timon
– Vid Cencic
– René Pezzati
1963France
– Michel Bechet
– Dominique Motte
– Marcel-Ernest Bidault
– Georges Chappe
Italy
– Mario Maino
– Pasquale Fabbri
– Danilo Grassi
– Dino Zandegu
USSR
– Viktor Kapitonov
– Gajnan Saikhoudchin
– Youri Melikov
– Anatoli Olizarenko
1964Italy
– Severino Andreoli
– Luciano Dalla Bona
– Pietro Guerra
– Ferruccio Manza
Spain
– Gines Garcia
– José Ramon Goyeneche
– Ramon Saez
– Luis Pedro Santamaria
Belgium
– René Heuvelmans
– Roland De Neve
– Roland Van de Rijsne
– Albert Van Vlierberghe
1965Italy
– Pietro Guerra
– Luciano Dalla Bona
– Giacomo Denti
– Giuseppe Soldi
Spain
– Venturo Diaz
– Miguel Lopez Rodriguez
– José Manuel Lasa
– Domingo Perurena
France
– André Desvages
– Gérard Swertvaeger
– Henri Heintz
– Claude Lechatelier
1966Denmark
– Verner Blaudzun
– Jörgen Emil Hansen
– Ole Höjlund
– Flemming Wisborg
Netherlands
– Eddy Beugels
– Tiemen Groen 
– Harry Steevens
– Rini Wagtmans
Italy
– Attilio Benfatto
– Luciano Dalla Bona
– Giacomo Denti
– Pietro Guerra
1967Sweden
– Gösta Pettersson
– Sture Pettersson
– Erik Pettersson
– Tomas Pettersson
Denmark
– Verner Blaudzun
– Jörgen Emil Hansen
– Leif Mortensen
– Henning Pedersen
Italy
– Lorenzo Bosisio
– Benito Pigato
– Vittorio Marcelli
– Flavio Martini
1968Sweden
– Gösta Pettersson
– Sture Pettersson
– Erik Pettersson
– Tomas Pettersson
Suisse
– Bruno Hubschmid
– Robert Thalmann
– Walter Bürki
– Erich Spahn
Italy
– Vittorio Marcelli
– Flavio Martini
– Giovanni Bramucci
– Benito Pigato
1969Sweden
– Gösta Pettersson
– Sture Pettersson
– Erik Pettersson
– Tomas Pettersson
Denmark
– Mogens Frey
– Jorgen Emil Hansen
– Jorgen Lund
– Leif Mortensen
Suisse
– Xavier Kurmann
– Bruno Hubschmid
– Josef Fuchs
– Walter Bürki
1970USSR
– Valeri Jardi
– Viktor Sokolov
– Boris Schuchov
– Valeri Lichatschov
Czechoslovakia
– Jiri Mainus
– Frantisek Rezac
– Milan Puzrla
– Petr Matousek
Netherlands
– Fedor Den Hertog
– Popke Oosterhof
– Tino Tabak
– Adri Duyker
1971Belgium
– Gustaaf Hermans
– Gustaaf Van Cauter
– Louis Verreydt
– Ludo Van Der Linden
Netherlands
– Fedor Den Hertog
– Adri Duyker
– Frits Schür
– Arend van der Hoek
Poland
– Edward Barcik
– Stanislav Szozda
– Jan Smyrak
– Lucjan Lis
1973Poland
– Lucjan Lis
– Ryszard Szurkowski
– Stanislaw Szozda
– Tadeusz Mytnik
USSR
– Yuri Mikhailov
– Gennadi Komnatov
– Boris Shoukov
– Sergey Sinizin
Sweden
– Lennart Fagerlund
– Tord Filipsson
– Leif Hansson
– Sven-Ake Nilsson
1974Sweden
– Lennart Fagerlund
– Bernt Johansson
– Tord Filipsson
– Sven-Ake Nilsson
USSR
– Gennadi Komnatov
– Rinnat Scharafulin
– Vladimir Kaminski
– Valeri Schaplygin
East Germany
– Hans-Joachim Hartnick
– Karl-Dietrich Diers
– Horst Tischoff
– Gerhard Lauke
1975Poland
– Tadeusz Mytnik
– Mieczyslaw Nowicki
– Ryszard Szurkowski
– Stanislaw Szozda
USSR
– Gennadi Komnatov
– Valeri Tschaplygin
– Aavo Pikuus
– Vladimir Kaminski
Czechoslovakia
– Petr Matousek
– Vlastimil Moravec
– Vladimir Vondracek
– Petr Buchacek
1977USSR
– Valeri Tschaplygin
– Aavo Pikuus
– Vladimir Kaminski
– Anatoli Tschukanov
Italy
– Mirko Bernardi
– Mauro De Pellegrin
– Vito Da Ros
– Dino Porrini
Poland
– Tadeusz Mytnik
– Mieczyslaw Nowicki
– Stanislaw Szozda
– Czeslaw Lang
1978Netherlands
– Guus Bierings
– Bert Oosterbosch
– Bart Van Est
– Jan Van Houwelingen
USSR
– Aavo Pikuus
– Vladimir Kaminski
– Alguimantus Gusjavitschus
– Vladimir Kuznetsov
Suisse
– Gilbert Glaus
– Stefan Mutter
– Richard Trinkler
– Kurt Ehrensperger
1979East Germany
– Bernd Drogan
– Hans-Joachim Hartnick
– Andreas Petermann
– Falk Boden
Poland
– Jan Jankiewicz
– Czeslaw Lang
– Stefan Ciekanski
– Witold Plutecki
Norway
– Geir Digerud
– Morten Saether
– Jostein Wilmann
– Hans-Peter Odegaard
1981East Germany
– Falk Boden
– Bernd Drogan
– Mario Kummer
– Olaf Ludwig
USSR
– Yuri Kaschirin
– Oleg Logvin
– Sergej Kadazki
– Anatoli Jarkin
Czechoslovakia
– Milan Jurco
– Michal Klasa
– Alipi Kostadinov
– Jiri Skoda
1982Netherlands
– Maarten Ducrot
– Gerard Schipper
– Gerrit Solleveld
– Frits Van Bindsbergen
Suisse
– Alfred Ackermann
– Daniel Heggli
– Richard Trinkler
– Urs Zimmermann
USSR
– Yuri Kaschirin
– Oleg Logvin
– Sergej Voronin
– Oleg Czuzda
1983USSR
 – Yuri Kaschirin
– Sergej Novolokin
– Oleg Czuzda
– Alexander Sinovjev
Suisse
– Daniel Heggli
– Urs Imboden
– Othmar Häfliger
– Benno Wiss
Norway
– Terje Gjengaar
– Dag Hopen
– Hans-Peter Odegaard
– Tom Pedersen
1985USSR
– Vasily Jdanov
– Viktor Klimov
– Igor Soumnikov
– Alexander Sinovyev
Czechoslovakia
– Vladimir Hruza
– Milan Jurco
– Michal Klasa
– Milan Kren
Italy
– Marcello Bartalini
– Massimo Podenzana
– Eros Poli
– Claudio Vandelli
1986Netherlands
– Tom Cordes
– Gerrit De Vries
– John Talen
– Rob Harmeling
Italy
– Eros Poli
– Massimo Podenzana
– Mario Scirea
– Flavia Vanzella 
East Germany
– Uwe Ampler
– Uwe Raab
– Mario Kummer
– Dan Radtke
1987Italy
– Roberto Fortunato
– Eros Poli
– Mario Scirea
– Flavio Vanzella
USSR
– Viktor Klimov
– Asiat Saitov
– Igor Sumnikov
– Evgueni Zagrebelni
Austria
– Helmut Wechselberger
– Bernhard Rassinger
– Mario Traxl
– Johann Lienhart
1989East Germany
– Mario Kummer
– Maik Landsmann
– Jan Schur
– Falk Boden
Poland
– Zenon Jaskula
– Joachim Halupczok
– Marek Lesniewski
– Andrzej Sypytkowski
USSR
– Youri Manuilov
– Viktor Klimov
– Evgueni Zagrebelni
– Oleg Galkin
1990USSR
– Oleg Galkin
– Ruslan Zotov
– Igor Patenko
– Alexander Markovitsch
East Germany
– Maik Landsmann
– Uwe Peschel
– Uwe Berndt
– Falk Baden
West Germany
– Rolf Aldag
– Kai Hundertmarck
– Rajmund Lehnert
– Michael Rich
1991Italy
– Flavio Anastasia
– Luca Colombo
– Gianfranco Contri
– Andrea Peron
Germany
– Uwe Berndt
– Bernd Dittert
– Uwer Peschel
– Michael Rich
Norway
– Stig Kristiansen
– Johnny Saether
– Roar Skaane
– Bjorn Stenersen
1993Italy
– Rossano Brasi
– Gianfranco Contri
– Rosario Fina
– Cristian Salvato
Germany
– Christian Meyer
– Uwe Peschel
– Michael Rich
– Andreas Walzer
Suisse
– Roman Jeker
– Beat Meister
– Markus Kennel
– Roland Meier
1994Italy
– Cristian Salvato
– Gianfranco Contri
– Gianluca Colombo
– Dario Andriotto
France
– Jean-Francois Anti
– Dominique Bozzi
– Pascal Deramé
– Christophe Moreau
Germany
– Ralf Grabsch
– Uwe Peschel
– Michael Rich
– Jan Schaffrath
2012Omega Pharma-Quick Step
– Tony Martin
– Tom Boonen
– Kristof Vandewalle
– Peter Velits
– Niki Terpstra
– Sylvain Chavanel
BMC Racing Team
– Tejay Van Garderen
– Philippe Gilbert
– Alessandro Ballan
– Taylor Phinney
– Marco Pinotti
– Manuel Quinziato
Orica – Greenedge
– Svein Tuft
– Sebastian Langeveld
– Cameron Meyer
– Luke Durbridge
– Jens Mouris
– Sam Bewley
2013Omega Pharma-Quick Step
– Tony Martin
– Sylvain Chavanel
– Niki Terpstra
– Peter Velits
– Michal Kwiatkowski
– Kristof Vandewalle
Orica – Greenedge
– Svein Tuft
– Luke Durbridge
– Jens Mouris
– Brett Lancaster
– Michael Hepburn
– Daryl Impey
Sky Professional Cycling Team
– Geraint Thomas
– Edvald Boasson Hagen
– Chris Froome
– Vasil Kiryienka
– Richie Porte
– Kanstantsin Siutsou
2014BMC Racing Team
– Rohan Dennis
– Silvan Dillier
– Daniel Oss
– Manuel Quinziato
– Tejay Van Garderen
– Peter Velits
Orica – Greenedge
– Luke Durbridge
– Michael Hepburn
– Damien Howson
– Jens Mouris
– Brett Lancaster
– Svein Tuft
Omega Pharma – Quick Step
– Tom Boonen
– Michal Kwiatkowski
– Tony Martin
– Pieter Serry
– Niki Terpstra
– Julien Vermote
2015BMC Racing Team
– Rohan Dennis
– Silvan Dillier
– Stefan Küng
– Daniel Oss
– Taylor Phinney
– Manuel Quinziato
Etixx – Quick Step
– Tom Boonen
– Michal Kwiatkowski
– Yves Lampaert
– Tony Martin
– Niki Terpstra
– Rigoberto Uran
Movistar
– Andrey Amador
– Jonathan Castroviejo
– Alex Dowsett
– Ion Izagirre
– Adriano Malori
– Jasha Sütterlin
2016Etixx – Quick Step
– Bob Jungels
– Marcel Kittel
– Yves Lampaert
– Tony Martin
– Niki Terpstra
– Julien Vermote
BMC Racing Team
– Rohan Dennis
– Stefan Küng
– Daniel Oss
– Taylor Phinney
– Manuel Quinziato
– Joey Rosskopf
Orica – BikeExchange
– Luke Durbridge
– Alexander Edmondson
– Michael Hepburn
– Daryl Impey
– Michael Matthews
– Svein Tuft
2017Sunweb
– Tom Dumoulin
– Wilco Kelderman
– Michael Matthews
– Soren Kragh Andersen
– Sam Oomen
– Lennard Kämna
BMC Racing Team
– Rohan Dennis
– Stefan Küng
– Silvan Dillier
– Daniel Oss
– Tejay Van Garderen
– Miles Scotson
Sky Professional Cycling Team
– Chris Froome
– Vasil Kiryienka
– Michal Kwiatkowski
– Gianni Moscon
– Geraint Thomas
– Owain Doull
2018Quick Step Floors
– Kasper Asgreen
– Laurens De Plus
– Bob Jungels
– Yves Lampaert
– Maximilian Schachmann
– Niki Terpstra
Team Sunweb
– Soren Kragh Andersen
– Tom Dumoulin
– Chad Haga
– Wilco Kelderman
– Michael Matthews
– Sam Oomen
BMC Racing Team
– Patrick Bevin
– Damiano Caruso
 – Rohan Dennis
– Stefan Küng 
– Greg Van Avermaet
– Tejay Van Garderen